Fall Harvest Festival

Fall Harvest Festival

Download flyer

This family-friendly afternoon will include a farmers market, white elephant, vendors, food, face painting, basket raffles and tours our historic home. Our Gift Shop will be open all afternoon. St. Christopher School will be decorating scarecrows for our event and the highlight of the day will be a Scarecrow Contest.

 

  • Harvest Festival
  • Harvest Festival
  • Conference Center
  • Historic HOme

Vendors

Christa Barfield – Organic Teas & Honey
Donna Becker – Chalk Couture
Andrea Beebie – Three Generations Creations
Denise Biggs – Scentsy
Michelle Carcich
Catherine Carter – Jewelry and Herbal Incenses
Crafty Angels – Hand-Made Items
Nancy Cusamano – Silver Rose by Nancy
Margareta DeMonte – Green Goddess Plants
Nancy Garcia – LuLaRoe and Color Street
Majo Gordon-Docherty – Children’s Books
Nancy Kleinman – Pampered Chef
Julie Lauff – 1-Of-A-Kind Krafts
Cathy Maestrale – Thirty-One Gifts
Susan Pagano – Personalized Items
Jean Phalan – Floral Arrangements
Andrea Remolde – Tupperware
Heather Rivera – Awesome Cupcakes
Connie and Liz Schenck – Bake Goods, Hand-Made Items
Miriam Stamm – Relik Celtic Jewelry
Ski Ulinski – Harley Davidson Memorabilia
Dee Wohlers – Three Generations Creations

Corporate Donors

Bristol Riverside Theater
The Buck Hotel
Fresh_Logo
Giant Foods
Gwynedd-mercy-university-logo
Hampton House
Home Depot
Hutchinson’s Bakery
Just Hair
King George
Mercy Career and Technical High School
La Casa Di Lucia
LaSalle University
Love Nail and Spa
Seasons Pizza
St. Joseph’s University Haub School of Business
Suburban Restaurant & Diner
A Taste of Philly Pretzels
Temple University
TNT Salon

Volunteers

Jean Balestra
Anne Beebie
Cindy Bratton
Dolly Brown
Mary Anne Campellone
Pat Cantwell
Eileen Carlin
St. Christopher School
& Students
Rita Connolly
Sr. Maria DiBello, RSM
Mena Dittert
Terri Fitzpatrick
Charlene Flaherty
Tom Flanagan
Madge Fox
Sr. Joan Freney, RSM
Danielle Gagnon
Michele Gambino
Mary Ellen Gantert
Margie Gardiner
Grace Giammaruti
Marge Gildein
Gene Gourley
Marianne Ham
Lucille Hillerman
Christine Iacono
Sr. Anna Mae Keeley, RSMKelly Klein
Marge Koons
Sr. Cathy Maguire, RSM

Dolores Martin
Kathleen McLaughlin
Deb Mikus
Bev Nolan
Claudia Pavlak
Ruth & Joe Picozzi
Annette Pomponio
Sr. Leslie Porreca, RSM
Bob Quinn
Camrin & Gianna Rodriguez
Sr. Karen Scheer, RSM
Boy Scouts – Troop 367
Barbara & Joe Smith
Mary-Anne Smith
Ira Sommers
Debbie Stevens
Fred Stopper
Helen & Louise Stopper
Chris Sullivan
Terry Sweeney
Fred Trainer
Sr. Mary Trainer, RSM
Ski & Kathie Ulinski
Marie Werner
Penne Wood